Search

TOP 25 RANKED BUSINESS-SCHOOLS IN INDIA

TOP 25 RANKED BUSINESS-SCHOOLS IN INDIA AS PER 2005 SURVEY
RankB-SCHOOLInfraStructure(100)Faculty Research Consultancy(250)Admission & Delivery(250)Networking(100)Placement(300)TotalScore(1000)
1INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT , AHMEDABAD94.05199.32178.1451.3280.79830.6
2INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT , BANGALORE88.34172.87176.9288.8269.77796.7
3MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE , GURGAON71.75206.88136.9993.5278.07787.18
4INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT,CALCUTTA85.23186.74174.6346.3274.27767.17
5XAVIER LABOUR RELATIONS INSTITUTE , JAMSHEDPUR80.1172.06170.5242.38261.3726.37
6INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE , DELHI74.56141.93160.9583.43260.1720.96
7NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING,MUMBAI71.78195.25175.6656.21208.49707.39
8INSTITUTE OF RURAL MANAGEMENT , ANAND80.65154.98142.6846240.24664.55
9S.P.JAIN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMET & RESEARCH ,MUMBAI73.04144.75154.8265.81225.82664.25
10XAVIER INSITUTE OF MANAGEMENT,BHUBANESWAR70.44153.15137.8866.48236.04663.99
11FORE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT ,DELHI50.97164.38146.4162.5239.37663.64
12ICFAI BUSINESS SCHOOL,HYDERABAD53.87140.62146.1792.25226.29659.2
13SHAILESH J.MEHTA SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT,IIT MUMBAI73.96169.31166.649.15199.91658.94
14DEPT OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES, IIT DELHI70.35171.79177.342.25196.67658.35
15UNIVERISTY BUSINESS SCHOOL , CHANDIGARH67.97162.48176.4665.38176.86649.14
16T.A.PAI MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE ,MANIPAL69.56133.99137.9159.84222.07623.37
17INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREST MANAGEMENT, BHOPAL63.85168.19140.1855.31183.72611.25
18GOA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT , GOA66.02116.04162.8641.78215.54602.24
19LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, DELHI59.12123.82136.654.88201.82576.24
20NIRMA INSITUTE OF MANAGEMENT ,AHMEDABAD61.53110.43139.7444.95211.08565.73
21VINOD GUPTA SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT , IIT KHARAGPUR50.61122.55146.1154.88189.42563.57
22ICFAI BUSINESS SCHOOL , MUMBAI33.7890.75139.3686.66211.86562.42
23BHARATHIDASAN INSITUTE OF MANAGEMENT ,TIRUCHIRAPPALLI61.95129.39126.5226.94213.1557.89
24WELLINGKAR INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT &RESEARCH ,MUMBAI49.2695.84159.4261.98190.92557.41
25ICFAI BUSINESS SCHOOL,GURGAON51.8596.95138.5778.25191.7557.31

No comments:

Post a Comment

Linkwithin